Results for 2018 Club Champs - 18-Aug-2018 - Provisional

Class Results

M10-12

Results

19 controls, limit 25 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Finlay McLuckie MOR M10 290 23:02 290   S2, 212, 213, 200, 214, 220, 49, 219, 201, 218, 216, 203, 221, 46, 217, 48, 215, 206, 50, F2
2nd Michael Bishenden MOR M12 180 21:56 180   S2, 212, 213, 200, 214, 254, 215, 206, 219, 201, 218, 216, 203, 220, F2
3rd Beinn Hay MOR M10 180 22:04 180   S2, 212, 213, 200, 214, 254, 215, 206, 219, 201, 218, 216, 203, 220, F2
4th Finlay Reid MOR M12 180 22:11 180   S2, 212, 213, 200, 214, 254, 215, 206, 219, 201, 218, 216, 203, 220, F2
5th Aiden Wallach MOR   150 20:43 150   S2, 212, 214, 200, 213, 50, 220, 49, 219, 201, 218, F2
6th Glenn McKay MOR M10 150 23:09 150   S2, 212, 214, 200, 213, 220, 49, 206, 219, 201, F2
7th Findlay McKay MOR M12 130 22:11 130   S2, 212, 213, 200, 49, 219, 206, 201, F2
8th Matthew Bishenden MOR M10 120 23:34 120   S2, 213, 200, 214, 212, 49, 219, 201, 218, F2
9th Luca Chiappa MOR M12 110 25:16 130 -20 S2, 212, 213, 200, 214, 220, 49, 219, 201, 218, F2
10th Cameron Reid MOR M10 80 21:33 80   S2, 212, 213, 200, 214, 219, 201, F2
11th Fergus Turner MOR M10 80 28:52 160 -80 S2, 212, 213, 200, 214, 220, 49, 219, 201, 218, 48, 217, F2
12th Calum Simpson MOR M10 70 22:13 70   S2, 212, 214, 254, 215, 203, 219, F2

M14-16

Results

26 controls, limit 35 minutes, 500 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
n/c Oscar Shepherd INVOC M14 230 33:47 230   S1, 50, 49, 201, 48, 47, 252, 41, 40, 42, 221, 203, 206, F1
1st Ben Coutts MOR M14 170 32:52 170   S1, 220, 49, 201, 48, 46, 221, 203, 206, 254, 202, 50, F1
2nd Connor Curran MOR M14 140 32:05 140   S1, 201, 48, 46, 221, 203, 206, 49, 202, F1
3rd Joshua Britain MOR M14 0 36:19 40 -40 S1, 201, 47, F1
n/c George Shread INVOC M14 -130 48:13 150 -280 S1, 201, 48, 47, 45, 37, 32, 205, F1

M18-35

Results

36 controls, limit 45 minutes, 700 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Daniel Campbell MOR M16 530 46:42 570 -40 S1, 49, 206, 201, 204, 48, 44, 47, 41, 45, 205, 37, 32, 31, 209, 211, 33, 38, 253, 251, 39, 210, 40, 42, 252, 43, 46, 203, 200, 50, 202, F2
n/c Jon Shepherd INVOC M50 350 48:55 430 -80 S1, 201, 204, 48, 46, 43, 42, 40, 39, 251, 208, 36, 38, 253, 33, 211, 31, 32, 37, 205, 47, 252, 44, F2
2nd Kenneth Anderson MOR M55 310 43:55 310   S1, 49, 206, 204, 48, 44, 47, 252, 41, 45, 208, 39, 40, 42, 43, 46, 50, F2
3rd Paul Coutts MOR M50 270 46:12 310 -40 S1, 50, 200, 49, 206, 203, 204, 46, 43, 252, 42, 40, 39, 36, 209, 45, 201, F2
4th Christopher Hornby   M18 170 39:08 170   S1, 50, 200, 202, 254, 206, 49, 201, 204, 48, 46, 203, F2
n/c Nick Shread IND   110 49:49 210 -100 S1, 201, 204, 48, 44, 47, 205, 37, 45, 32, 31, F2
5th Greg Anderson MOR M20 -180 62:26 180 -360 S1, 202, 200, 50, 49, 201, 48, 44, 47, 211, 33, 253, F2

M40-55

Results

36 controls, limit 45 minutes, 700 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Ade Chapman MOR M55 460 44:58 460   S1, 50, 49, 206, 201, 48, 44, 47, 41, 45, 32, 31, 209, 211, 33, 38, 253, 36, 208, 39, 40, 42, 43, 204, 203, F2
2nd Andrew Campbell MOR M50 440 44:28 440   S1, 50, 206, 201, 204, 48, 46, 44, 252, 47, 205, 37, 45, 208, 36, 209, 33, 211, 31, 32, 43, 203, 254, F2
3rd Bill Young MOR M50 290 46:32 330 -40 S1, 200, 50, 49, 206, 203, 204, 46, 43, 42, 40, 210, 39, 208, 45, 41, 252, 201, F2
4th Peter McLuckie   M45 290 46:53 330 -40 S1, 201, 205, 211, 35, 207, 34, 36, 208, 45, 39, 40, 42, 43, 204, 203, F2
5th Kevin Reid MOR M40 240 47:30 300 -60 S1, 201, 204, 48, 46, 43, 47, 205, 37, 32, 31, 209, 211, 33, 38, 36, 251, F2
6th Colin Hall MOR M50 240 49:36 340 -100 S1, 201, 204, 211, 35, 207, 34, 253, 38, 33, 209, 31, 32, 45, 208, F2
7th Matthew Parkes GRAMP M40 230 48:15 310 -80 S1, 201, 204, 44, 252, 41, 45, 37, 32, 209, 33, 211, 35, 253, 251, 42, F2
n/c Ian Shread INVOC M50 200 47:12 260 -60 S1, 201, 48, 44, 205, 37, 32, 31, 45, 208, 39, 210, 40, F2

M60+

Results

36 controls, limit 45 minutes, 700 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Alan Halliday MOR M60 420 44:42 420   S1, 201, 204, 48, 44, 252, 41, 45, 37, 32, 31, 209, 208, 39, 40, 42, 43, 46, 203, 206, 50, F2
2nd Donald Grassie MOR M60 400 46:37 440 -40 S1, 200, 50, 49, 206, 203, 204, 48, 46, 43, 252, 41, 42, 40, 210, 39, 208, 45, 31, 32, 37, 205, 201, F2
3rd Steve Smirthwaite MOR M60 350 45:45 370 -20 S1, 49, 206, 201, 204, 48, 44, 47, 205, 37, 32, 31, 209, 45, 208, 252, 43, 203, 50, F2
4th Colin Matheson MOR M60 340 42:19 340   S1, 200, 49, 206, 201, 204, 48, 44, 47, 205, 37, 45, 41, 42, 252, 43, 46, 203, 50, 202, F2
5th Neil McLean MOR M75 280 43:31 280   S1, 49, 201, 48, 44, 47, 205, 37, 32, 31, 209, 208, 252, 46, 50, F2
n/c George Reynolds INVOC M70 220 48:48 300 -80 S1, 200, 50, 49, 201, 204, 48, 44, 47, 205, 37, 32, 31, 209, 208, 39, 40, F2
6th Derek McNeil MOR M75 180 39:28 180   S1, 201, 204, 46, 43, 252, 42, 41, 44, 48, F2
7th Douglas Murray MOR M80 180 42:17 180   S1, 50, 49, 201, 48, 44, 47, 252, 43, 46, 203, F2
8th Eddie Harwood MOR M65 160 63:24 540 -380 S1, 49, 201, 204, 48, 44, 47, 205, 37, 32, 31, 209, 211, 35, 207, 34, 253, 38, 36, 251, 39, 40, 42, 43, 46, 203, 206, 200, 50, F2
9th Rob Murray   M60 -10 49:13 90 -100 S1, 201, 48, 44, 47, 205, 37, F2

W10-12

Results

19 controls, limit 25 minutes, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Sophie Howard MOR W10 170 21:49 170   S2, 212, 213, 50, 219, 49, 220, 200, 214, 254, 215, 206, F2
2nd Alana Coutts MOR W12 170 21:53 170   S2, 212, 213, 50, 219, 49, 220, 200, 214, 254, 215, 206, F2
3rd Kirsten Wallach MOR W12 150 20:50 150   S2, 212, 214, 200, 213, 50, 220, 49, 219, 201, 218, F2
4th Eilidh Hay MOR W12 130 22:50 130   S2, 201, 48, 46, 221, 203, 206, F2
5th Hayley Curran MOR W10 120 21:41 120   S2, 212, 214, 200, 213, 220, 49, 219, 201, F2
6th Emily Fraser MOR W10 120 23:55 120   S2, 219, 201, 49, 213, 200, 50, 212, F2
7th Gemma Curran MOR W10 90 15:05 90   S2, 212, 213, 49, 219, 201, 220, F2
8th Gracie Reid MOR W10 90 20:58 90   S2, 212, 213, 200, 214, 219, 201, 218, F2
9th Anna Howard MOR W10 70 22:00 70   S2, 212, 214, 215, 206, 219, F2
10th Hannah Wiseman MOR W10 60 22:03 60   S2, 212, 214, 206, 219, F2

W14-16

Results

26 controls, limit 35 minutes, 500 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Hannah Kingham MOR W14 380 34:28 380   S1, 50, 200, 49, 206, 203, 221, 46, 43, 42, 41, 252, 45, 208, 32, 37, 205, 47, 48, 201, 220, F1
2nd Isobel Howard MOR W14 280 34:34 280   S1, 200, 49, 206, 201, 48, 46, 43, 252, 47, 41, 40, 42, 221, 203, 254, F1
3rd Carrie Brown MOR W14 210 34:00 210   S1, 220, 201, 48, 46, 43, 252, 41, 208, 45, 37, 205, F1
4th Ida Oikkonen MOR W14 180 34:30 180   S1, 201, 48, 46, 43, 252, 41, 208, 40, 203, F1
5th Eva Wiseman MOR W14 120 33:02 120   S1, 254, 206, 49, 220, 201, 48, 203, 50, F1
6th Ellie Reid MOR W14 100 34:43 100   S1, 48, 46, 221, 203, 206, 254, 200, F1
7th Isla Hay MOR W14 80 27:04 80   S1, 200, 254, 206, 201, 203, F1

W18-35

Results

36 controls, limit 45 minutes, 700 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Kathryn Barr MOR W20 290 42:32 290   S1, 202, 200, 254, 203, 46, 43, 252, 42, 41, 47, 44, 48, 204, 201, 206, 49, 50, F2
2nd Kaisa Oikkonen MOR W35 190 48:00 250 -60 S1, 50, 49, 201, 48, 44, 47, 205, 37, 32, 31, 208, 39, 40, F2
3rd Kirsty Anderson MOR W18 100 36:24 100   S1, 200, 202, 254, 206, 203, 44, 48, F2
4th Lesley Coutts MOR W35 -200 64:12 200 -400 S1, 200, 206, 203, 43, 252, 42, 40, 45, 37, 205, F2

W40-55

Results

36 controls, limit 45 minutes, 700 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Nikki Howard MOR W40 350 46:12 390 -40 S1, 201, 204, 48, 44, 47, 205, 37, 32, 31, 209, 36, 251, 39, 210, 40, 45, 41, 252, 43, 203, F2
2nd Philippa Weir MOR W55 290 45:54 310 -20 S1, 202, 50, 200, 49, 206, 254, 203, 46, 43, 42, 40, 41, 47, 252, 44, 48, 204, 201, F2
3rd Fran Britain MOR W45 270 43:48 270   S1, 202, 50, 200, 254, 206, 204, 203, 46, 43, 252, 41, 47, 44, 48, 201, 49, F2
4th Carole Chapman MOR W55 260 46:14 300 -40 S1, 50, 200, 49, 206, 203, 46, 43, 42, 40, 210, 39, 208, 45, 252, 204, F2
5th Ali Wiseman MOR W45 220 46:23 260 -40 S1, 204, 48, 44, 47, 205, 37, 32, 31, 208, 41, 252, 43, 203, F2
6th Elizabeth Barr MOR W50 220 48:21 300 -80 S1, 200, 49, 201, 204, 46, 43, 42, 40, 210, 34, 207, 35, 33, 211, F2
n/c Karen Fraser MOR W40 190 44:10 190   S1, 200, 49, 206, 254, 203, 46, 43, 40, 47, 44, 48, 201, F2
7th Helen Wallach MOR W45 180 42:16 180   S1, 202, 50, 200, 49, 201, 204, 48, 46, 44, 47, 205, F2
8th Elizabeth Campbell MOR W50 180 43:57 180   S1, 202, 200, 254, 203, 46, 43, 42, 40, 44, 204, F2
9th Amanda Kingham MOR W50 160 37:14 160   S1, 201, 204, 48, 46, 44, 47, 43, 49, 50, F2
10th Penelope Smirthwaite MOR W55 150 42:05 150   S1, 254, 206, 203, 48, 46, 204, 201, 49, 200, 50, F2
11th Fiona Newcombe MOR W45 120 26:35 120   S1, 49, 201, 204, 203, 254, 200, 50, 202, F2
12th Sara Anderson MOR W50 90 46:01 130 -40 S1, 201, 204, 44, 203, 254, 200, 50, 202, F2

W60+

Results

36 controls, limit 45 minutes, 700 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Elizabeth Furness MOR W60 220 42:39 220   S1, 201, 48, 44, 47, 252, 42, 43, 46, 204, 206, 50, F2
2nd Margaret Dearman MOR W65 170 47:12 230 -60 S1, 202, 50, 200, 49, 201, 48, 44, 47, 252, 43, 46, 204, 203, F2