Results for Cooper Park MOR Saturday League - 08-Dec-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Yellow

Results

2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Shadowed/Escorted
1st Iona Scott INVOC W10 15:48      
2nd Bill Symon MOR M12 15:54 +0:06 West End Primary  
3rd Matthew Bishenden MOR M10 15:58 +0:10    
4th Fiona Coull   W10 17:53 +2:05 West End Primary  
5th Hazel Cowan MOR W45 18:01 +2:13 Burghead Primary  
6th Kirsten Wallach MOR W12 22:07 +6:19    
7th Isla Conti Ind W10 23:54 +8:06 Applegrove Primary  
8th Euan gray MOR M10 25:31 +9:43 Alves Primary  
9th Luca Chiappa MOR M12 27:11 +11:23 Elgin Academy  
Yellow standard time 27:11
10th Callum Cowan MOR M12 28:03 +12:15 Burghead Primary  
11th Amanda Walker     31:46 +15:58    
12th Matilda Taylor MOR W10 34:43 +18:55 Millbank Primary Escorted
13th Florence Taylor MOR W10 34:59 +19:11   Escorted
  Owen Lewis IND M10 m12      
  Anna Howard MDOC W14 m12      
  Beinn Hay MOR M10 m15   Milne's Primary  
  Sarah Ritchie IND W21 rtd     Shadowed

L Green

Results

4.175km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Shadowed/Escorted
1st Jon Hollingdale JOK M55 26:37      
2nd Warwick Taylor MOR M40 32:37 +6:00    
3rd Peter McLuckie MOR M45 32:51 +6:14    
4th morag McLuckie MOR W45 36:24 +9:47    
5th Bill Young MOR M50 37:24 +10:47    
6th Kaisa Oikkonen MOR W35 38:21 +11:44    
7th Steve Scott INVOC M45 38:48 +12:11    
8th Finlay McLuckie MOR M10 39:16 +12:39 West End Primary  
9th Michael Bishenden MOR M12 39:44 +13:07 Forres Academy  
10th elizabeth Barr MOR W50 40:37 +14:00    
11th Nikki Howard MOR W40 40:55 +14:18    
12th Colin Matheson MOR M60 41:50 +15:13    
13th Phill Thompson MOR M65 43:01 +16:24    
14th Paul Furness MOR M60 43:13 +16:36    
15th Ian Addis MOR M60 43:14 +16:37    
16th Lewis hay MOR M14 43:26 +16:49 Milne's High  
17th Karen Fraser MOR W40 45:36 +18:59    
18th Steve Smirthwaite MOR M60 46:06 +19:29    
19th Elizabeth Campbell MOR W50 47:08 +20:31    
20th Frances Britain MOR W45 48:43 +22:06    
21st Ida Oikkonen MOR W14 51:14 +24:37 Forres Academy  
22nd Lesley Coutts MOR W35 52:43 +26:06    
23rd Ben Coutts MOR M14 55:16 +28:39    
24th Scarlett Britain MOR W12 76:25 +49:48 Anderson's Primary  
25th joshua Britain MOR M14 76:41 +50:04 Forres Academy  
  Nicholas Barr MOR M55 m17      
  Kathy Taylor   W40 m21      
  Sara Anderson MOR W50 m21 m26      
  Craig Coull   W45 m7 rtd      
  Rupert Hornby MOR M50 m17 rtd